"(1) As used in ORS 656.802 to 656.824, 'occupational disease’ means:
[…] After undertaking further factual review in light of the Supreme Comb’s instructions, we determine our prior decision was in error. We therefore, now affirm the order of the Workers’ Compensation Board which found that claimant had established a fireman’s occupational disease and a right to compensation based on ORS 656.802.
The principal issue on reconsideration of this matter is the proper application of the occupational disease presumption embodied in ORS 656.802(2). ORS 656.802 provides:
"(1) As used in ORS 656.802 to 656.824, 'occupational disease’ means:
* * * *
"(b) Death, disability or impairment of health of firemen of any political division who have completed five or more years of employment as firemen, caused by any disease of the lungs or respiratory tract, hypertension or cardiovascular-renal disease, and resulting from their employment as firemen.
"(2) Any condition or impairment of health arising under paragraph (b) of subsection (1) of this section shall be presumed to result from a fireman’s employment.