The hearsay objection now raised was not raised in the trial court and will not be considered for the first time on appeal. State v. Klamert, 253 Or 485, 488, 455 P2d 607 (1969).
Affirmed.
ORS 164.015 states in part:
"A person commits a theft when, with intent to deprive another of property or to appropriate property to himself or to a third person, he:
"(1) Takes, appropriates, obtains or withholds such property from an owner thereof; or
« % 4= Hí
"(5) Commits theft by receiving as provided in ORS 164.095.”
ORS 164.055 states in part:
"(1) A person commits the crime of theft in the first degree if, by other than extortion, he commits theft as defined in ORS 164.015; and
"(d) The subject of the theft is a firearm or explosive; or
'(3) Theft in the first degree is a Class C felony.1