concurring in part and concurring in the judgment.
[…] Bianchi’s constitutional attack on section 114(b) arises from Article III of the Constitution, which provides that
[t]he judicial Power of the United States, shall be vested in one supreme Court, and in such inferior Courts as the Congress may from time to time ordain and establish. The Judges, both of the supreme and inferior Courts, shall hold their Offices during good Behaviour, and shall, at stated times, receive for their Services, a Compensation, which shall not be diminished diming their Continuance in Office.
U.S. Const., Art. Ill, § 1. The Court of Federal Claims is established under Article I not Article III. 28 U.S.C. § 171(a) (Supp. IV 1992) (“The Court is declared to be a court established under Article I of the Constitution of the United States”).