BACKGROUND
[…] This claim is without merit, however, as the record indicates that the appellants possessed three opportunities to submit evidence to establish their eligibility — to the LO, the RPF and the LAU. The appellants were given a full and fair opportunity to establish their eligibility and thus were not denied their due process rights. See Bothyo v. *444Moyer, 772 F.2d 353, 358 (7th Cir.1985). Accordingly, relief based on this claim also is unavailable.
CONCLUSION
For the reasons stated above, the district court’s order dismissing the appellants’ consolidated complaints is affirmed.
. Section 103.5(b) provides in pertinent part:
Upon the filing of an appeal ... the Director of a Regional Processing Facility ... may sua sponte reopen any proceeding under his or her jurisdiction opened under part 210 or 245a of this chapter and may reconsider any decision rendered in such proceeding_ The Associate Commissioner, Examinations, or the Chief of the Administrative Appeals Unit may sua sponte reopen any proceeding conducted by that unit under part 210 or 245a of this chapter and reconsider any decision rendered in such proceeding.... Motions to reopen a proceeding or reconsider a decision under part 210 or 245a of this chapter shall not be considered.
8 C.F.R. § 103.5(b) (1993). Section 210.2(g) similarly provides:
In accordance with the provisions of § 103.-5(b) of this chapter, the director of a regional processing facility ... may sua sponte reopen any proceeding under this part under his or her jurisdiction and reverse any adverse decision in such proceeding when appeal is taken ... from such adverse decision; the Associate Commissioner, Examinations, and the Chief of the Administrative Appeals Unit may sua sponte reopen any proceeding conducted by that unit under this part and reconsider any decision rendered in such proceeding.... Motions to reopen a proceeding or reconsider a decision shall not be considered under this part.
8 C.F.R. § 210.2(9) (1993).
. The relevant portion of IRCA, codified at 8 U.S.C. § 1160(e) (1993), provides as follows:
(1) Administrative and judicial review