*833* * * *
[…] <<* * * * *
“2) Written reports documenting unemployability may be accepted from the following licensed medical professionals approved by AFS: Medical doctor, osteopathic doctor, psychiatrist, clinical psychologist, chiropractor * * *
“Today, MRT is a body authorized by AFSD rule to assist the agency in the evaluation of medical evidence submitted to support claims for assistance. The team consists of one program specialist, three registered nurses and several consulting physicians under contract with AFSD. OAR 461-05-230(1). * * *” Amundson v. AFSD, 63 Or App 313, 316, 663 P2d 810 (1983).
ORS 183.470(2) provides:
“(2) A final order shall be accompanied by findings of fact and conclusions of law. The findings of fact shall consist of a concise statement of the underlying facts supporting the findings as to each contested issue of fact and as to each ultimate fact required to support the agency’s order.”
Petitioner’s first assignment of error is that AFSD erred in denying her GA benefits, arguing that the order is not supported by substantial evidence.