INTRODUCTION
[…] Id. § 1341(b)(2)(B). This notice must specify the amount of such person’s benefit commitments as well as the data used to determine the benefit, such as length of service, age, wages, assumptions used (including mortality and interest rate assumptions), and any other information required by the PBGC. Id. The PBGC reviews the information provided, and if it believes any of the requirements are not met, or the plan is insufficient to handle the benefit commitments, the PBGC issues a notice of noncompliance. Id. § 1341(b)(2)(C). If a notice of noneompliance is not issued, the plan administrator must distribute the “assets pursuant to the standard termination of the plan as soon as practicable .... ” Id. § 1341(b)(2)(D). If the administrator complies with all of these termination requirements, the plan is terminated and its termination date is the prospective date proposed in the notice of intent to terminate. Id. § 1348(a)(1).