*460Defendant also
[…] Defendant’s remaining claim of error does not merit discussion.
Affirmed.
In State v. Huntley, 302 Or 418, 438, 730 P2d 1234 (1986), the Supreme Court, interpreting the dangerous offender statutes, said that the trial court must make findings
“whether (1) the defendant is dangerous, (2) because of the dangerousness of the defendant an extended period of confinement is required for the protection of the public, and (3) the defendant is suffering from a severe personality disorder indicating a propensity toward criminal activity.”
ORS 161.735(5) states:
“Upon receipt of the examination and presentence reports the court shall set a time for a presentence hearing, unless the district attorney and the defendant waive the hearing. At the presentence hearing the district attorney and the defendant may question any psychiatrist or psychologist who examined the defendant pursuant to this section.”
In Polk County, defendant was convicted of rape, sex abuse, incest and sodomy.