State v. Vaughn
[…] The statute was amended in 1983. However, the changes do not pertain to the issue in this case.

ORS 131.005(14) provides:

“ ‘Warrant of arrest’ means a process of a court, directing a peace officer to arrest a defendant and to bring the defendant before the court for the purpose of arraignment upon an accusatory instrument filed therewith by which a criminal action against the defendant has been commenced.”

ORS 137.060 provides:

“The bench warrant shall be substantially in the following form:
“CIRCUIT (OR DISTRICT)
COURT FOR THE COUNTY OF_,
STATE OF OREGON IN THE NAME OF THE STATE OF OREGON
*522“To any peace officer in the State of Oregon, greeting: