Bahrenfus v. Psychiatric Security Review Board
[…] If PSRB denies petitioner’s motion, it shall reinstate its November 18, 1991, order.

CA A71148 and CA A75266 affirmed. CA A73105, reconsideration allowed; this court’s memorandum opinion of October 14,1992, withdrawn; PSRB order of November 18, 1992, vacated; remanded for proceedings consistent with this opinion.

ORS 161.295 provides:

“(1) A person is guilty except for insanity if, as a result of mental disease or defect at the time of engaging in criminal conduct, the person lacks substantial capacity either to appreciate the criminality of the conduct or to conform the conduct to the requirements of law.
“(2) As used in [this chapter], the terms ‘mental disease or defect’ do not include an abnormality manifested only by repeated criminal or otherwise antisocial conduct, nor do they include any abnormality constituting solely a personality disorder.”

ORS 161.341(4) provides: