The date printed directly under the heading “Notice of Default,” was April 28, 1993. Plaintiffs’ notice satisfied the requirements of ORS 93.915.
Defendant’s other assignments of error do not merit discussion.
Affirmed.
Appletree Commune, Inc. (Appletree) was also a named defendant in plaintiffs’ forfeiture action. However, Appletree did not appear and a default judgment was entered against it. It is not a party to this appeal.
ORS 93.915 provides, in part:
“(3) The notice shall specify the nature of the default, the amount of the default if the default is in the payment terms, the date after which the contract will be forfeited if the purchaser does not cure the default and the name and address of the seller or the attorney for the seller. The period specified in the notice after which the contract will be forfeited may not be less than:
«<»{« »fc ‡ ‡ ‡
“(b) Ninety days, when the purchaser has reduced the unpaid balance to an amount which is more than 50 percent but less than 75 percent of the purchase price * *
Plaintiffs’ notice of default named Appletree and Appletree’s co-purchasers *529under the land sale contract as the parties in default. However, plaintiffs desired that the forfeiture foreclose defendant’s interest in the property as well as the interest of Appletree.