We will only resort to the legislative history of a statute or other aids to statutory construction if the text and context of the statute are unclear. Here, the text of ORS 813.150 is clear; it only requires that defendant have a “reasonable opportunity’ to procure a second test. The statute does not require any person specified by *119the statute actually to administer a second chemical test, even when such a test has been requested by a defendant.
Moreover, when the statute is read in context with ORS 813.100, it is clear that the legislature knows how to write a statute to require the administration of chemical tests. ORS 813.100 provides, in part:
“A test shall be administered upon the request of a police officer having reasonable grounds to believe the person arrested to have been driving while under the influence of intoxicants in violation of ORS 813.010.” (Emphasis supplied.)
Thus, neither the text nor the context of ORS 813.150 supports defendant’s argument.4