Gleason v. Oregon Racing Commission
[…] Petitioner raises a number of other substantive and procedural challenges to the commission’s order that we have considered and reject without discussion.

Affirmed.

ORS 462.020(5) states:

“Each person holding a license under this chapter shall comply with all rules and orders of the commission.”

OAR 462-130-0010(l)(r) provides that no person or licensee shall:

“Submit or knowingly allow to be submitted to the commission, commission personnel, racing secretary or any racing animal registry, any report or document or application which contains false or misleading information.”