Department of Human Services v. H. P.
[…] *350Because it is dispositive, we begin with father’s argument that the January 11 judgment fails to include the findings required by ORS 419B.476(5). That statute provides, in part:

“The court shall enter an order within 20 days after the permanency hearing. In addition to any determinations or orders the court may make under subsection (4) of this section, the order shall include:
“(a) The court’s determination required under subsections (2) and (3) of this section, including a brief description of the efforts the department has made with regard to the case plan in effect at the time of the permanency hearing!.]”

Father contends that the judgment did not satisfy ORS 419B.476(5)(a) because the court neglected to attach findings of DHS’s efforts with regard to reunification, the case plan in effect at the time of the October 27 permanency hearing.