The complaint included the Internet advertisement, which contained no limitation on quantity. Defendants instead led plaintiff to believe that the tractor was in stock. Plaintiff also alleged that the company never ordered the tractor. Based on those facts, plaintiff has alleged sufficient facts to bring a UTPA claim under ORS 646.608(1)(i) against defendants. Thus, the trial court erred in dismissing plaintiff’s UTPA claim under ORS 646.608(1)(i).
Finally, we turn to plaintiff’s third assignment of error concerning the court’s award of attorney fees under ORS 20.105.3 We review an award or denial of attorney fees under ORS 20.105 for abuse of discretion. ORS 20.075(3). In part, ORS 20.105 provides:
*622“(1) In any civil action *** the court shall award reasonable attorney fees to a party against whom a claim * * * is asserted, if that party is a prevailing party in the proceeding and to be paid by the party asserting the claim *** upon a finding by the court that the party willfully disobeyed a court order or that there was no objectively reasonable basis for asserting the claim [.]”
Thus, whether the court can award reasonable attorney fees under ORS 20.105 involves a two-step inquiry.