Oregon Education Ass'n v. Parks
[…] ORCP 47 D. Thus, the trial court was not required to identify in its ruling “admissible evidence”— it was required to evaluate affidavits setting forth such facts as would be admissible in evidence. Because defendants do not point to any inadmissible evidence that the trial court relied on in its ruling, we reject defendants’ evidentiary arguments without further discussion.3

*568Finally, we turn to defendants’ specific challenges to the sufficiency of plaintiffs’ submissions to defeat defendants’ motion. ORICO violations are grouped into four categories under ORS 166.720(1) to (4). Plaintiffs alleged violations of ORS 166.720(3) and (4). ORS 166.720(3) makes it “unlawful for any person employed by, or associated with, any enterprise to conduct or participate, directly or indirectly, in such enterprise through a pattern of racketeering activity or the collection of an unlawful debt.”* **4 ORS 166.720(4) provides that it “is unlawful for any person to conspire or endeavor to violate any of the provisions of subsections (1), (2) or (3) of this section.”