American Federation of Teachers-Oregon v. Oregon Taxpayers United Pac
[…] Recapitulation is due: The trial court erred in denying OTU-PAC’s motion to dismiss Count 3 and in enjoining OTU-PAC based on liability on Count 3. We affirm the trial court in all other respects.

Judgment against Oregon Taxpayers United PAC on Count 3 reversed; paragraphs 6 and 9 of judgment reversed; paragraph 13 reversed as to Oregon Taxpayers United PAC; paragraph 7 vacated as to Oregon Taxpayers United PAC and remanded; otherwise affirmed.

See generally ORS 250.045 (prospective initiative petitions must be accompanied by a “statement of sponsorship” signed by at least 25 electors).

ORS 165.007(1) provides, in part:

“A person commits the crime of forgery in the second degree if, with intent to injure or defraud, the person:
“(a) Falsely mates, completes or alters a written instrument!.]”

ORS 128.670 requires charitable organizations to file periodic reports concerning assets and expenditures with the Attorney General. The Attorney General *355requires those reports to be made on “CT-12” forms. See generally OAR 137-010-0015.

ORS 162.085(1) provides: