According to defendant, a particular enhancement factor is only available for possession of the same controlled substance, but in a larger amount cannot be used to enhance other drug possession offenses. Defendant therefore argues that the trial court erred in denying his motion to strike the commercial drug offense factor of possession of eight grams or more of methamphetamine. We conclude that the trial court did not err.
As relevant, ORS 475.900(l)(b) provides that
“a possession, delivery or manufacture [offense] is a commercial drug offense * * * if it is accompanied by at least three of the following factors:
“(D) The offender was in possession of materials being used for the packaging of controlled substances such as scales, wrapping or foil, other than the material being used to contain the substance that is the subject of the offense;
“(F) The offender was in possession of stolen property;
“(K) The offender was in possession of controlled substances in an amount greater than:
*8“(i) Eight grams or more of a mixture or substance containing a detectable amount of heroin;
“(ii) Eight grams or more of a mixture or substance containing a detectable amount of cocaine;
“(in) Eight grams or more of a mixture or substance containing a detectable amount of methamphetamine;
“(iv) Eight grams or more of a mixture or substance containing a detectable amount of hashish;
“(v) One hundred ten grams or more of a mixture or substance containing a detectable amount of marijuana[.]”
In Counts 55 and 56, the state charged defendant with possession of marijuana and possession of MDMA, respectively. Both counts were charged as CDOs, based on ORS 475.900(l)(b)(D), (F), and (K)(iii).