Nor do we consider this case to be one where the evidence weighs overwhelmingly in petitioner’s favor. Cf. id. at 84 (noting that substantial reason does not exist when the “‘credible evidence apparently weighs overwhelmingly in favor of one finding’” and the board makes another finding without providing an explanation). As such, the board’s order is adequately supported by substantial reason.
Affirmed.
Under ORS 163.105(2) (1987), amended by Or Laws 1989, ch 720, § 1,
“[a]t any time after 20 years from the date of imposition of a minimum period of confinement pursuant to subsection (1) of this section, the State *275Board of Parole, upon the petition of a prisoner so confined, shall hold a hearing to determine if the prisoner is likely to be rehabilitated within a reasonable period of time. The sole issue shall be whether or not the prisoner is likely to be rehabilitated within a reasonable period of time.”