Department of Human Services v. A. R. S.
[…] The court entered a review judgment that continued the wardship, concluded that father had made sufficient progress, and continued the plan of reunification. The court also determined that mother had not made sufficient progress towards meeting the expectations set forth “in the service agreement, letter of expectation, and/or case plan” and that child could not be safely returned to her at that time.

ORS 419B.100(l)(c) grants a juvenile court jurisdiction over a child “[w]hose condition or circumstances are such as to endanger the welfare of the person or of others [.]” Whether the “conditions or circumstances” warrant jurisdiction requires us to consider if, under the totality of the circumstances, there is a reasonable likelihood of harm to the welfare of the child. State v. A. L. M., 232 Or App 13, 15, 220 P3d 449 (2009).