Darnet Realty Associates, LLC v. 136 East 56th Street Owners, Inc.
[…] Similarly, Certificate Art. Ninth § (c)(vi) contained a like exception to the two-thirds vote on by-laws amendments:

[S]o long as there are any Unsold Shares outstanding, the By-Laws may not be amended, altered, repealed or added to without the written consent or vote of 100% of all shareholders.

. Note again the statutory language:

Any termination under this section may occur only during the two-year period beginning on the date on which [the earlier of the two defined events] occurs....

. Section 3607(a)(1) allows tenants to terminate a contract only if it "provides for operation, maintenance, or management of a condominium or cooperative association in a conversion project, or of property serving the condominium or cooperative unit owners in such a project.”