Opinion for the Court filed PER CURIAM.*
[…] Compare id. § 7502(a)(2)(B) (attainment of secondary NAAQS “shall be ... achieved as expeditiously as practicable after the date such area was designated nonattainment”), with id. § 7502(a)(2)(A) (attainment of primary NAAQS “shall be ... achieved as expeditiously as practicable, but no later than 5 years from the date such area was designated nonattainment”). Nonetheless, we understand Subpart 2 to codify the Congress’s judgment as to what is “as expeditiously as practicable” in reducing an area’s level of ozone.