In 2015, the court granted DSHS’s petition to discharge Zamora from DSHS custody and remanded him to the Washington State Department of Corrections (DOC) to serve the sentence on four counts of aggravated murder in the first degree. Zamora challenges the order granting the petition to remand him to DOC under a 2013 amendment to RCW 10.77.200(3). Zamora contends the order violates the 2009 plea agreement and due process, and the ex post facto and bill of attainder provisions of the federal and state constitutions,1 and RCW 10.77.200(3) is unconstitutionally vague. In the alternative, Zamora contends DSHS did not meet its burden of proving under RCW 10.77.200(3) that his “mental disease or defect is manageable within a state correctional institution or facility.” DOC appeals the court order on the grounds that *51the court did not have jurisdiction to impose conditions on DOC.2 We hold the order to remand to DOC did not violate the terms of the plea agreement and due process or the ex post facto and bill of attainder provisions of the federal and state