United States v. Any & All Radio Station Transmission Equipment
[…] See 42 U.S.C. § 2000aa-7(a), (b) (defining “documentary materials,” and “work product materials”).

III. CONCLUSION

Because Perez failed to present a valid defense to forfeiture after the government established probable cause, we AFFIRM the district court’s judgment granting the government’s motion for summary judgment, denying Perez’s motion for summary judgment, and entering an order of forfeiture.

. 47 U.S.C. § 301 provides in part:

No person shall use or operate any apparatus for the transmission of energy or communications or signals by radio . . . except under and in accordance with this chapter and with a license in that behalf granted under the provisions of this chapter.

. 47 U.S.C. § 510(a) provides: