I. The Game
[…] The sum of the matter is that the IGRA requirement that a “bingo” game be “won” by the “first player” covering a pre-desig-*1099nated pattern does not mean the game must end when one player does so, so that everyone else wins nothing. We conclude, therefore, that MegaMania is “won by the first person covering a previously designated arrangement of numbers ... on [-his or her] cards,” 25 U.S.C. § 2703(7) (A) (i) (I II), within the meaning of IGRA.
C. House Banking Game
[6] IGRA’s implementing regulations designate any house banking game as class III gaming. 25 C.F.R. § 502.4(a); see also id. § 502.9 (“Game similar to bingo means any game that meets the requirements for bingo under § 502.3(a) of this part and that is not a house banking game under § 502.11 of this part.”). Recall that a house banking game is “any game of chance that is played with the house as a participant in the game, where the house takes on all players, collects from all losers, and pays all winners, and the house can win.” 25 C.F.R. § 502.11 (emphases added).