I. The Game
[…] (I) which is played for prizes, including monetary prizes, with cards bearing numbers or other designations,
(II) in which the holder of the card covers such numbers or designations when objects, similarly numbered or designated, are drawn or electronically determined, and
(III) in which the game is won by the first person covering a previously designated arrangement of numbers or designations on such cards,
including (if played in the same location) pull-tabs, lotto, punch boards, tip jars, instant bingo, and other games similar to bingo,....
*1095Id. § 2703(7)(A). IGRA, however, explicitly excludes from Class II gaming “electronic or electromechanical facsimiles of any game of chance or slot machines of any kind.” Id. § 2703(7)(B)(ii).
As part of its initiative to deal with tribal gaming, Congress created the National Indian Gaming Commission (“NIGC”) to regulate tribal gaming.