Lanny B. v. Marion County Department of Child Services
[…] Based on the record before us, we cannot say that the juvenile court’s termination of Father’s parental rights to L.C. and L.B. was clearly erroneous. We therefore affirm the juvenile court’s judgment.

Affirmed.

KIRSCH, J. and BAILEY, J., concur.

. The biological fathers of Ja.C., Jas.C., and T.C. are either unknown, or their whereabouts are unknown. Neither Mother nor any of the other fathers are parties to this appeal. Mother did, however, file a separate appeal of the juvenile court’s judgment terminating her parental rights to all five children.

. I.C. § 31-35-2-6.5(b) states, in pertinent part, “At least ten (10) days before a hearing on a petition or motion under this chapter ... the person or entity who filed the petition to terminate the parent-child relationship ... shall send notice of the review to ... the child’s parents, guardian, or custodian.” (Em- ' phasis supplied.)

. We note that there is statutory authority for a right to appointed counsel in a particular CHINS context other than a termination proceeding.