Edwards v. State
[…] Williams v. State, 895 N.E.2d 377, 385 (Ind.Ct.App.2008). As with other considerations of the sufficiency of the evidence, we will neither reweigh the evidence nor judge the credibility of the witnesses. Scott v. State, 895 N.E.2d 369, 374 (Ind.Ct.App.2008). We will consider only the evidence supporting the judgment and any reasonable inferences that can be drawn from that evidence and will affirm the trial court’s judgment if it is supported by substantial evidence of probative value. Id.

Indiana Code section 35-38-1-7.5(a) defines a SVP as “a person who suffers from a mental abnormality or personality disorder that makes the individual likely to repeatedly commit a sex offense *870(as defined in IC 11-8-8-5.2).”8 For purposes of the SVP statute, “a person is ‘likely’ to reoffend ... if, because of a mental abnormality or personality disorder, the person presents a substantial danger, that is, a serious and well-founded risk, that he or she will commit the statutorily-enumerated sex ... crimes in the