PYLE, Judge.STATEMENT OF THE CASE
[…] FIFRA requires that all pesticides sold or distributed in the United States must first be registered with the EPA. 7 U.S.C. § 136a(a). A FIFRA registration is a “product-specific license describing the terms and conditions under which the product can be legally distributed, sold, and used.” Reckitt Benckiser, Inc. v. EPA, 613 F.3d 1131, 1133 (D.C.Cir.2010) (citing 7 U.S.C. § 136a(a), (c)-(e)). The EPA “can only register a pesticide upon determining that ‘it will perform its intended function without unreasonable adverse effects on the environment’ and that ‘when used in accordance with widespread and commonly recognized practice it will not generally cause unreasonable adverse effects on the environment.’ ” Id. (quoting 7 U.S.C. § 136a(c)(5)(C), (D)). FIFRA defines “environment” to include “water, air, land, and all plants and man and other animals living therein, and the interrelationships which exist among these.” 7 U.S.C. § 136(j).