MEMORANDUM *
[…] See Lovell, 303 F.3d at 1051 (“The term ‘program or activity’ ... does not encompass all the activities of the State. Instead, it only covers all the activities of the department or the agency receiving federal funds.”). Accordingly, the district court properly granted the County summary judgment on Marlor’s Rehabilitation Act claim.
3. Negligence Claims
Marlor also alleges a statutory negligence claim based on Idaho Code section 20-612 and a common law negligence claim.1 The County is eligible for immuni*874ty under Idaho Code section 6-904B, which provides, in relevant part, that government employees acting without malice or criminal intent and without at least gross negligence “shall not be liable for any claim which ... [ajrises out of any act or omission providing or failing to provide medical care” to a County Jail inmate.
Marlor’s crutches were prescribed by his doctor. Crutches and their accessories are part of the treatment for Marlor’s medical condition, paraplegia.