OPINION AND ORDER
[…] The Federal Circuit has declared that the AML fee does not violate the Export Clause and is therefore constitutional. See Consol. VI, 615 F.3d at 1381-82. Because the court has declared the AML fee does not violate the Constitution, and nothing suggests that the regulation is otherwise illegal, there can be no “illegal exaction” claim.
C. The Court Has Jurisdiction Over Plaintiff’s Claims
Finally, in its motion for summary judgment, defendant argues that the Court does not have jurisdiction over plaintiffs claims. Under § 1276(a)(1) of SMCRA, “[a]ny action by the Secretary promulgating national rules or regulations ... shall be subject to judicial review in the United States District Court for the District of Columbia Circuit” if a petition for review is filed “within sixty days from the date of such action.” 30 U.S.C. § 1276(a)(1). Defendant contends that, because plaintiff claims that the AML fee regulations are unlawful, the Court should follow Amerikohl Mining, Inc. v.