MEMORANDUM ORDER
[…] Such renewal may be subject to any reasonable conditions required by Defendants and is without prejudice to whatever rights and obligations Defendants otherwise have under Delaware law, including the right to, if warranted, pursue revocation proceedings against Reach.8
3. The parties shall meet and confer and shall, no later than January 10, 2014, submit a proposed scheduling order to culminate in a trial to be held no later than July 31, 2014.
. See also 14 Del.C. § 506(a)(3)(D) (“Within a reasonable amount of time as determined by the Department of Education, but no longer than 2 years after commencement of operations of any same-gender school in the State, there shall be approved and operating a same-gender charter school of the opposite gender [of Prestige Academy], matching in grade level and marketed towards similar demographics of the prior-approved, same-gender charter school. The Department of Education shall work with the education community on a plan for recruitment and technical assistance for applicants of a same-gender charter school of the opposite gender.”).