MEMORANDUM ORDER
[…] Similarly, it is not disputed that diversity among public educational institutions can serve the public good.”) (emphasis added).
8. With respect to Count II, alleging a violation of Title IX, 20 U.S.C. § 1681(a) (“No person in the United States *581shall, on the basis of sex, be excluded from participation in, be denied the benefits of, or be subjected to discrimination under any education program or activity receiving Federal financial assistance.”), Plaintiffs need not show any intentional discrimination by Defendants. See Favia v. Indiana Univ. of Pennsylvania, 812 F.Supp. 578, 584 (W.D.Pa.1993), aff'd, 7 F.3d 382 (3d Cir.1993); Mehus v. Emporia State Univ., 295 F.Supp.2d 1258, 1271 (D.Kan.2004).