OPINION AND ORDER
[…] Id. at 53, 113 S.Ct. 2485 (alterations omitted). Three provisions are relevant here.
First, after describing the legalization program, IRCA provides: “No denial of adjustment of status under this section based on a late filing of an application for such adjustment may be reviewed by a court of the United States or of any State or reviewed in any administrative proceeding of the United States Government.” 8 U.S.C. § 1255a(f)(2). Second, the law further restricts jurisdiction over denials of adjustment-of-status applications by permitting “judicial review of such a denial only in the judicial review of an order of *325deportation.” Id. § 1255a(f)(4)(A).