Rodriguez v. Barrita, Inc.
[…] While the patron may, upon seeing the front steps, choose to take such a course of action, the mere existence of a separate La Victoria location does not suffice to make the subject property’s goods and services “available through alternative methods.” See id.

By contrast, the DOJ has explicitly recognized that offering curbside service is the sort of measure that can satisfy an existing facility’s “alternative method” obligations under the statute. See -28 C.F.R. § 36.305(b) (“Examples of alternatives to barrier removal include, but are not limited to ... [providing curb service or home *1086delivery[.]”).