Alabama v. PCI Gaming Authority
[…] . The Amended Complaint does not assert a claim under the APA; hence, it is not necessary to resolve the parties' Rule 19, see Fed. R.Civ.P. 19, and statute-of-limitations arguments.

. At least the parties cite no other decision.

. See § 2702(2)-(3) ("provid[ing] a statutory basis for the regulation of gaming by an Indian tribe” and establishing an "independent Federal regulatory authority [the NIGC] for gaming on Indian lands ... [and] Federal standards for gaming on Indian lands”).

. See § 2701(5) (giving Indian tribes “the exclusive right to regulate gaming activity on Indian lands if the gaming activity is not specifically prohibited by Federal law and is conducted within a State which does not, as a matter of criminal law and public policy, prohibit such gaming activity”).

.See § 2710(d)(7)(A)(ii) (permitting a state to file suit "to enjoin a class III gaming activity located on Indian lands and conducted in violation of any tribal-state compact”).