Alabama v. PCI Gaming Authority
[…] Bay Mills Indian Cmty., No. 12-515, 2012 WL 5353883 (Oct. 23, 2012). Because this lawsuit does not present a proper challenge to the land-into-trust decisions, the issues in Bay Mills do not have direct application here as to Count One.

. The Amended Complaint does not assert a claim under the APA; hence, it is not necessary to resolve the parties' Rule 19, see Fed. R.Civ.P. 19, and statute-of-limitations arguments.

. At least the parties cite no other decision.

. See § 2702(2)-(3) ("provid[ing] a statutory basis for the regulation of gaming by an Indian tribe” and establishing an "independent Federal regulatory authority [the NIGC] for gaming on Indian lands ... [and] Federal standards for gaming on Indian lands”).