Sawyer v. Bill Me Later, Inc.
[…] See Benchmark Constr., LLC v. Scheiner Commer. Group, Inc., No. 2:12-cv-00762-CW, 2013 WL 1288646, *1, 2013 U.S. Dist. LEXIS 43887, *3 (D.Utah Mar. 26, 2013) (citing Mann v. Boatright, 477 F.3d 1140, 1148 (10th Cir.2007)); see also Ruiz, 299 F.3d at 1181 (10th Cir.2002) (court must distinguish well-pleaded facts from conclusory allegations).

. It is unclear whether Defendants have complied with 12 U.S.C. § 1867(c)(2), "the depository institution shall notify each such agency of the existence of the service relationship within thirty days after the making of such service contract or the performance of the service, whichever occurs first,” but that does not appear to be at issue in this lawsuit.