Davis v. Chase Bank U.S.A., N.A.
[…] (viii) Disclosure and advertising, including laws requiring specific statements, information, or other content to be included in credit application forms, credit solicitations, billing statements, credit contracts, or other credit-related documents;
(ix) Disbursements and repayments; and
(x)Rates of interest on loans.

12 C.F.R. § 7.4008(d) (emphasis added). Subsection (e) sets out the types of state laws that are not preempted. In particular, it provides:

State laws on the following subjects are not inconsistent with the non-real estate lending powers of national banks and apply to national banks to the extent that they only incidentally affect the exercise of national banks’ non-real estate lending powers: [¶] (1) Contracts; [¶] (2) Torts; ... [¶] (8) Any other law the effect of which the OCC determines to be incidental to the non-real estate lending operations of national banks or otherwise consistent with the powers set out in paragraph (a) of this section.

Id. § 7.4008(e).

3. Preemption of Plaintiff's Claims