MEMORANDUM OPINION AND ORDER
[…] If a Colorado statute of limitations is to apply in this case, it will be to the eleventh cause of action, a claim *1230for breach of the implied duty to market hydrocarbons under Colorado law.18
The Plaintiffs contend that the applicable statute is the “six year statute of limitations that exists for breach of contracts in Colorado,” Response Supp. at 4, apparently referring to Colo.Rev.Stat. Ann. § 13-80-103.5 (providing a six-year limitations period for “actions to recover a liquidated debt,” “actions for arrears of rent,” “actions by the public employees’ retirement association to collect unpaid contributions from employers,” and actions to recover damages arising from the passing of bad checks (citing Colo.Rév.Stat. Ann. § 13-21-109 (providing for the “[r]eeovery of damages for checks, drafts, or orders not paid upon presentment”))).