MEMORANDUM OPINION AND ORDER
[…] The Plaintiffs contend that the applicable statute is the “six year statute of limitations that exists for breach of contracts in Colorado,” Response Supp. at 4, apparently referring to Colo.Rev.Stat. Ann. § 13-80-103.5 (providing a six-year limitations period for “actions to recover a liquidated debt,” “actions for arrears of rent,” “actions by the public employees’ retirement association to collect unpaid contributions from employers,” and actions to recover damages arising from the passing of bad checks (citing Colo.Rév.Stat. Ann. § 13-21-109 (providing for the “[r]eeovery of damages for checks, drafts, or orders not paid upon presentment”))). The Court concludes that the applicable statute of limitations for the implied-duty-to-márket claim is the two-year statute of limitations provided in Colo.Rev.Stat.