[Re: Docket No. 52]
[…] Id. ¶13. Plaintiff does no.t argue that the labels were misleading because the food product actually contained trans fat or cholesterol, rather that the product labels did not include disclosures mandated by 21 C.F.R. § 101.13(h) and § 101.62(d)(1)(h).
21 C.F.R. § 101.13(h)(i) provides that:
If a food ... contains more than 13.0 g of fat, 4.0 g of saturated fat, 60 milligrams (mg) of cholesterol, or 480 mg of sodium per reference amount customarily consumed, per labeled serving, or, for a food with a reference amount customarily consumed of 30 g or less ... per 50 g ... then that food must bear a state*1066ment disclosing that the nutrient exceeding the specified level is present in the food as follows: “See nutrition information for _ content” with the blank filled in with the identity of the nutrient exceeding the specified level, e.g., “See nutrition information for fat content.”