Yorzinski v. Imbert
[…] Port Auth. of N.Y. & N.J., 843 F.Supp.2d 473, 481 (S.D.N.Y. 2012) (same). Thus, Plaintiff did not have a clearly established constitutional right to carry his firearm into the Giamo Federal Building.

Nor did Plaintiff have a clearly established statutory right to bring his firearm into the building. Plaintiff relies on 18 U.S.C. § 930(d)(3), which is part of a criminal statute that expressly forbids the possession of a firearm or other dangerous weapon in a federal facility. Plaintiff relies on § 930(d)(3) because it provides an exception to criminal liability for “the lawful carrying of firearms or other dangerous weapons in a Federal facility incident to hunting or other lawful purposes.” (Am. Compl. § C at 2; PL’s Br. [Dkt. #38-1] at 2-3.) Plaintiffs argument is unavailing.