Williams v. Crosby
[…] Fort, 2003-Ohio-1075, at ¶¶ 28-29, 2003 WL 930487 (Ohio Ct.App.2003) (affirming conviction where defendant whose unwanted questioning of an officer at the scene of a traffic stop caused one officer to be “pull[ed] ... away from the three subjects he was investigating for the initial traffic stop” in order to urge the defendant to move along).

Defendants’ alternative argument, that Crosby had probable cause to support K. Williams’ arrest for violating R.C. § 2921.29, likewise fails. That statute does not “require[] a person to answer any questions beyond that person’s name, address, or date of birth,” like the names and^.ages of K. Williams’ children. R.C. § 2921.29(C). Hiibel v. Sixth Judicial Dist.