Vinh Hoan Corp. v. United States
[…] It cannot base its entire comparison on the greater contemporaneity of the Indonesian data without considering its other criteria. Without greater elaboration, the court cannot review the agency’s rationale for finding Indonesia to be the primary surrogate country.

. In its regulations, Commerce includes factors of production as well as other expense information in its definition of the terms "factors.” See 19 C.F.R. § 351.408(c) ("Valuation of Factors of Production. For purposes of valuing the factors of production, general expenses, profit, and the cost of containers, coverings, and other expenses (referred to collectively as "factors”) under section 773(c)(1) of the Act the following rules will apply____”).

. Commerce explained that being substantially integrated means "produc[ing] an increasingly significant volume of whole fish for use in the production of subject merchandise.” Decision Memo 9.