OPINION AND ORDER
[…] On March 7, 2014, Commerce denied the request to strike portions of CFA’s rebuttal case brief. Commerce Letter to Interested Parties Rebuttal Brief Rejection Request, PD 338, bar code 3186776-01 (Mar. 7, 2014) (“Commerce Denial Letter”). Commerce found that the .arguments in CFA’s rebuttal case brief are “limited to the arguments .., raise[d] in [the] case brief. ... The fact that [CFA’s] rebuttal brief addresses other record evidence relating to the same issues ... does not cause it to run afoul of the Department’s regulation.” Id. (citing 19 C.F.R. § 351.309(d)(2)).
Commerce’s regulations governing the submission of administrative case briefs provide that “[t]he case brief must present all arguments that continue in the submitter’s view to be relevant to [Commerce’s] final determination or final results.” 19 C.F.R. § 351.309(c)(2). Further, Commerce’s regulations regarding rebuttal briefs provide that “[t]he rebuttal brief may respond only to arguments raised in case briefs and should identify the arguments to which it is responding.” Id. § 351.309(d)(2). Here, Commerce declined to reject CFA’s rebuttal case brief because *1271it found that the arguments CFA raised wei’e all responsive to arguments raised by Agifish, VASEP, and Vinh Hoan in their initial case brief. See Commerce Denial Letter.