MEMORANDUM OPINION AND ORDER
[…] CONCLUSION
For the reasons discussed above, Defendants’ Motion for Summary Judgment [16] is denied.
. It is noteworthy that Cherny’s deposition in which he stated that Sweeny's instruction to fire Plaintiff occurred on June 4, 2014, whereas the affidavit saying that the instruction to terminate Plaintiff was not conditional is dafc ed August 14, 2014.
. Plaintiff also cites Cherny's statements during a telephone hearing with the Illinois Department of Employment Security. Defendants point out that 820 III. Comp. Stat. § 405/1900(A) states that "information obtained from any individual or employing unit during the administration of this Act shall ... (1) be confidential ... (3) not be used in any court in any pending action or proceeding ... (4) not be admissible in evidence in any ac-lion or proceeding other than one arising out of this Act.” 820 Ill. Comp. Stat. § 405/1900(A) (2013). However, “in federal question cases, the general rule is that only federal privileges are applicable; state law privileges are not incorporated into federal common law.” Scott v. City of Peoria, 280 F.R.D. 419, 422 (C.D.Ill.2011) (citing EEOC v.