Iler Group, Inc. v. Discrete Wireless, Inc.
[…] Finally, Defendant maintains that Plaintiff did not comply with Federal Rule of Civil Procedure 15(d) in raising a new cause of action in its amended complaint based on events that occurred after the complaint was originally filed.

1. Standing

Defendant first argues that Plaintiff lacks statutory standing to bring its GUDTPA claim because it does not allege future harm. Doc. No. [13-1], p. 20-21. The only relief available under the GUDTPA is injunctive relief. Catrett v. Landmark Dodge, Inc., 253 Ga.App. 639, 644, 560 S.E.2d 101, 106 (2002); see also O.C.G.A. § 10-l-373(a) (2012) (“A person likely to be damaged by a deceptive trade practice of another may be granted an injunction against it under the principles of equity and on terms that the court considers reasonable. Proof of monetary damage, loss of profits, or intent to deceive is not required.”).