OPINION & ORDER
[…] This Court also concludes that the interest in judicial economy, which provides the basic justification for the exercise of supplemental jurisdiction, would not be served by having Plaintiffs’ state-law claims proceed in this action along with their federal claims. Plaintiffs’ federal claims (Counts III and IV) will be tried by a jury.4 But Count I of Plaintiffs’ Complaint, the zoning appeal claim, is a claim that must be decided by the Court, not a jury. See Mich. Comp. Laws •§ 125.3606 (A party aggrieved by a decision of the zoning board of appeals “may appeal to the circuit court for the county in which the property is located,” the “circuit court- shall review the record and decision,” and the circuit court reviewing a decision by a zoning board of appeals “may. affirm, reverse,- or modify the decision,” “order further proceedings on conditions that the court considers proper,” or “may make other orders as justice