MEMORANDUM DECISION AND ORDER
[…] C. Wage Statements
Under the NYLL, an employer also must “furnish each employee with a statement with every payment of wages” that sets forth, among other information, “the dates of work covered by that payment of wages; ... rate or rates of pay and basis thereof, whether paid by the hour, shift, day, week, salary, piece, commission, or other; gross wages; deductions; allowances, if any, claimed as part of the minimum wage; and net wages.” N.Y. Lab. Law § 195(3). For all nonexempt employees, this statement must also “include the regular hourly rate or rates of pay; the overtime rate or rates of pay; the number of regular hours worked, and the number of overtime hours worked.” Id.