Nevertheless, Suffolk’s continually used Emotional Disability Worksheet analyzes the conditions set forth in 'the regulations and cites § 300.8. See (ECF No. 4-1, at 7). Accordingly, this report will use the terms interchangeably.
. This court has no authority to order CBA, a non-party, to re-enroll C.R. See Fed.R.Civ.P. 65(d). Additionally, CBA is a private school that receives no federal funding. It is not subject to the IDEA’S mandate, which applies to local educational agencies of States eligible for, the federal government's monetary assistance. See 20 U.S.C. § 1412(a), 1412(a)(ll) ("The State educational agency is responsible for ensuring that the requirements of this subchapter are met.”); id. § 1401(19) (defining "local educational agency”); Forest Grove Sch. Dist. v.