MEMORANDUM OPINION
[…] Thus, this Court first looks at Maryland’s long-arm statute.
A. Maryland’s Long-Arm Statute
A plaintiff must specifically identify the Maryland statutory provision that authorizes jurisdiction, either in the complaint or in opposition to a Rule 12(b)(2) motion. See Ottenheimer Publishers, Inc. v. Playmore, Inc., 158 F.Supp. 2d 649, 652 (D.Md.2001). In their opposition to Defendants’ Motion, Plaintiffs argue that personal jurisdiction is proper under Md. Code, Courts & Jud. Procs. Article (“CJP”) § 6-103(b)(1) (court may exercise personal jurisdiction over a person who “[tjransacts any business or performs any character of work or service in the State”), § 6-103(b)(2) (court may exercise personal jurisdiction over a person who “[cjontracts to supply goods, food, services, or manufactured products in the State”), and / or § 6-103(b)(4) (court may exercise personal jurisdiction over a person who “[clauses tor-tious injury in the State or outside of the State by an act or omission outside the State if he regularly does or solicits business, engages in any other persistent course of conduct in the State or derives substantial revenue from goods, food, services, or manufactured products used or consumed in the State”). See ECF No. 12 at 12.