ORDER & REASONS
[…] For the foregoing reasons, the Court concludes that they have not. Therefore, the motion for a preliminary injunction must be denied.
CONCLUSION
Accordingly,
IT IS HEREBY ORDERED that Plaintiffs’ Motion for Temporary Restraining Order and Preliminary and Permanent Injunctive Relief (Rec, Doc. 11) is DENIED.
. The Federal Defendants argue that any challenges to the Loyola/UPT project findings are barred by the applicable statute of limitations. Under 23 U.S.C. § 139(Z), “a claim arising under Federal law seeking judicial review of a permit, license, or approval issued by a Federal agency for a highway or public transportation capital project shall be barred unless it is filed within 150 days after publication of a notice in the Federal Register announcing that the permit, license, or approval is final pursuant to the law under which the agency action is taken.” The FTA published a notice of the approval of the Loyola/UPT project in the Federal Register on January 18, 2011. (Rec. Doc. 21-1, at 2.) Plaintiffs have not responded to the Federal Defendants’ argument that their challenges to the Loyola/UPT project findings are untimely.