*680ORDER FOR DECLARATORY JUDGMENT AND INJUNCTIVE RELIEF
[…] The Code of Federal Regulations provides that exhibitors of nonhuman primates “must develop, document, and follow an appropriate plan for environmental enhancement adequate to promote the psychological well-being of nonhuman primates.” 9 C.F.R. § 3.81. At a minimum, the plan must áddress the “social grouping” of the animals. “The environment enhancement plan must include specific provisions to address the social needs of nonhuman primates of species known to exist in social groups in nature.” 9 C.F.R. § 3.81(a). Lemurs, which are nonhuman primates, are known to exist in social groups in nature. The housing provided the three lemurs at Cricket Hollow Zoo does not address their “social needs.”