MEMORANDUM AND ORDER
[…] Fishman, 743 F.Supp.2d at 143. 42 C.F.R. § 431.223 provides that the “agency may deny or dismiss a request for a hearing if (a) [t]he applicant or recipient withdraws the request in writing; or (b) [t]he applicant or recipient fails to appear at a scheduled hearing without good cause.” Additionally, 42 C.F.R. § 431.205 provides that “[t]he hearing system must meet the due process standards set forth in Goldberg v. Kelly, 397 U.S. 254, 90 S.Ct. 1011, 25 L.Ed.2d 287 (1970), and any additional standards specified in this subpart.” 42 C.F.R. § 431.205(d) (emphasis added); see also Fishman v. Paolucci 628 Fed.Appx. at 801, 2015 WL 5999318, at *3.